LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

for
ECSEE Division Meeting | WG TDFG Meeting | EGN Workshop




ECSEE Division Meeting

1. Željko Hećimović Croatia State Geodetic Administration zeljko.hecimoviccgi.hr
2. Zvonko Štefan Croatia State Geodetic Administration zvonko.stefancgi.hr
3. Caroline Burgess United Kingdom Royal Geographical Society cburgesspcgn.org.uk
4. Mária Kováčová Slovak Republic Geodetic and Cartographic institute Bratislava maria.kovacovam@skgeodesy.sk
5. Ljerka Rašić Croatia State Geodetic Administration ljerka.rasicdgu.hr
6. Drago Kladnik Slovenia Komisija za standardizacijo zemljepisnih imen Vlade Republike Slovenije drago.kladnikzrc-sazu.si
7. Milan Orožen Adamič Slovenia Geografski inštitut Antona Melika ZRC SAZU milanzrc-sazu.si
8. Peeter Päll Estonia Institute of the Estonian Language peeter.palleki.ee
9. Roman Stani-Fertl Austria EuroGeoNames roman.stani-fertlunivie.ac.at
10. Helen Kerfoot Canada UNGEGN / Natural Resources Canada hkerfootnrcan.gc.ca
11. Marija Brnot Slovenia Surveying and Mapping Authority of the Republic of Slovenia marija.brnotgov.si
12. Nataliia Kiziliva Ukraine State Service of Geodesy, Cartography and Cadastre kizilovageomatica.kiev.ua
13. Nina Syvak Ukraine State Scientific Production Enterprise Cartographia kartographukrmap.com.ua
14. Eva Miklušová Slovak Republic Geodesy, Cartography and Cadastre Authority of the Slovak Republic eva.miklusova@skgeodesy.sk
15. Pavel Bohac Czech Republic Zememericky urad pavel.bohac@cuzk.cz
16. Milica Čolaković Serbia Republic Geodetic Authority milica.colakovic@rgz.gov.rs
17. Rade Goljović Serbia Republic Geodetic Authority rade.goljovic@rgz.gov.rs
18. Blažo Filipović Serbia Republic Geodetic Authority bfilipovic@rgz.gov.rs
19. Željko Vujisić Serbia Republic Geodetic Authority zvujisic@rgz.gov.rs
20. Menelaos Christodoulou Cyprus Ministry of Education and Culture tlcghl@logosnet.cy.net
21. Prodromos Vasileiou Cyprus Ministry of Education and Culture prodromos@vasileiou.org
22. Nataliia-Sofiia Pinchuk Ukraine State Service of Geodesy, Cartography and Cadastre kizilova@geomatica.kiev.ua
23. Trent Palmer USA US Board on Geographic Names thepalmerpeople7@gmail.com
24. Rahmi Doğan Turkey Ministry of Home Affairs rahmi.dogan@icisleri.gov.tr
25. Mustafa Öztürk Turkey Education Faculty, Erciyes University mustafaozturk@erciyes.edu.tr
26. Yavuz Selim Sengun Turkey General Command of Mapping yavuzselim.sengun@hgk.msb.gov.tr
27. Katarzyna Przyszewska Poland Head Office of Geodesy and Cartography katarzyna.przyszewska@gugik.gov.pl
28. Maciej Zych Poland Commission on Standardization of Geographical Names Outside the Republic of Poland mzych@poczta.onet.pl
29. Dunja Brozović Rončević Croatia Institute of Croatian Language and Linguistics dunja@ihjj.hr
30. Ankica Čilaš Šimpraga Croatia Institute of Croatian Language and Linguistics acilas@ihjj.hr
31. Domagoj Vidović Croatia Institute of Croatian Language and Linguistics dvidovic@ihjj.hr
32. Vladimir Skračić Croatia Center of the Adriatic Onomastic Studies, University of Zadar vskracic@unizd.hr
33. Gloria Djadjeva Bulgaria Geodesy, cartography and cadastre agency djadjeva.g@cadastre.bg
34. Slaviša Tatomirović Serbia Komisija za geografske nazive Republike Srbije komisija.gn@kim.gov.rs
35. Dutkó András Hungary Committee on Geographical Names dutko.andras@gmail.com
36. Adriana Vescovo Argentina Instituto Geografico Nacional amvg@arnet.com.ar
37. Ivana Crljenko Croatia Leksikografski zavod Miroslav Krleža ivana.crljenko@lzmk.hr
38. Željka Richter Novosel Croatia Leksikografski zavod Miroslav Krleža zeljka.richter.novosel@lzmk.hr
39. Jadranka Buljat Croatia Leksikografski zavod Miroslav Krleža jadranka.buljat@lzmk.hr
40. Béla Pokoly Hungary Ministry of Rural Development, Department of Land Administration
Hungarian Committee on Geographical Names
bela.pokoly@vm.gov.hu
41. Martin Išpanović Hungary Ministry of Public Administration and Justice martin.ispanovic@kim.gov.hu
42. Mikesy Gábor Hungary Institute of Geodesy, Cartography and Remote Sensing
Hungarian Committee on Geographical Names
mikesy.gabor@fomi.hu
43. Mekasha Yoseph Ethiopia UNECA mekasha@uneca.org
44. Faika Belgin Aksu Turkey Türk Dil Kurumu belginaksu@hotmail.com
45. Jelena Djeković Crna Gora Uprava za nekretnine djekovic.jelena@gmail.com



WG TDFG Meeting


1. Željko Hećimović Croatia State Geodetic Administration zeljko.hecimoviccgi.hr
2. Zvonko Štefan Croatia State Geodetic Administration zvonko.stefancgi.hr
3. Caroline Burgess United Kingdom Royal Geographical Society cburgesspcgn.org.uk
4. Mária Kováčová Slovak Republic Geodetic and Cartographic institute Bratislava maria.kovacovam@skgeodesy.sk
5. Pier-Giorgio Zaccheddu Germany Federal Agency for Cartography and Geodesy (BKG) pier.zaccheddubkg.bund.de
6. David Overton United Kingdom EuroGeographics david.overtoneurogeographics.org
7. Ljerka Rašić Croatia State Geodetic Administration ljerka.rasicdgu.hr
8. Drago Kladnik Slovenia Komisija za standardizacijo zemljepisnih imen Vlade Republike Slovenije drago.kladnikzrc-sazu.si
9. Milan Orožen Adamič Slovenia Geografski inštitut Antona Melika ZRC SAZU milanzrc-sazu.si
10. Peeter Päll Estonia Institute of the Estonian Language peeter.palleki.ee
11. Roman Stani-Fertl Austria EuroGeoNames roman.stani-fertlunivie.ac.at
12. Helen Kerfoot Canada UNGEGN / Natural Resources Canada hkerfootnrcan.gc.ca
13. Teemu Leskinen Finland National Land Survey of Finland teemu.leskinennls.fi
14. Marija Brnot Slovenia Surveying and Mapping Authority of the Republic of Slovenia marija.brnotgov.si
15. Joergen Spradau Germany Federal Agency for Cartography and Geodesy joergen.spradaubkg.bund.de
16. Nataliia Kiziliva Ukraine State Service of Geodesy, Cartography and Cadastre kizilovageomatica.kiev.ua
17. Nina Syvak Ukraine State Scientific Production Enterprise Cartographia kartographukrmap.com.ua
18. Eva Miklušová Slovak Republic Geodesy, Cartography and Cadastre Authority of the Slovak Republic eva.miklusova@skgeodesy.sk
19. Pavel Bohac Czech Republic Zememericky urad pavel.bohac@cuzk.cz
20. Uldis Gitendorfs Latvija Latvian Geospatial information agency uldis.gitendorfs@gmail.com
21. Milica Čolaković Serbia Republic Geodetic Authority milica.colakovic@rgz.gov.rs
22. Rade Goljović Serbia Republic Geodetic Authority rade.goljovic@rgz.gov.rs
23. Blažo Filipović Serbia Republic Geodetic Authority bfilipovic@rgz.gov.rs
24. Željko Vujisić Serbia Republic Geodetic Authority zvujisic@rgz.gov.rs
25. Menelaos Christodoulou Cyprus Ministry of Education and Culture tlcghl@logosnet.cy.net
26. Prodromos Vasileiou Cyprus Ministry of Education and Culture prodromos@vasileiou.org
27. Nataliia-Sofiia Pinchuk Ukraine State Service of Geodesy, Cartography and Cadastre kizilova@geomatica.kiev.ua
28. Trent Palmer USA US Board on Geographic Names thepalmerpeople7@gmail.com
29. Rahmi Doğan Turkey Ministry of Home Affairs rahmi.dogan@icisleri.gov.tr
30. Mustafa Öztürk Turkey Education Faculty, Erciyes University mustafaozturk@erciyes.edu.tr
31. Yavuz Selim Sengun Turkey General Command of Mapping yavuzselim.sengun@hgk.msb.gov.tr
32. Katarzyna Przyszewska Poland Head Office of Geodesy and Cartography katarzyna.przyszewska@gugik.gov.pl
33. Maciej Zych Poland Commission on Standardization of Geographical Names Outside the Republic of Poland mzych@poczta.onet.pl
34. Dunja Brozović Rončević Croatia Institute of Croatian Language and Linguistics dunja@ihjj.hr
35. Gloria Djadjeva Bulgaria Geodesy, cartography and cadastre agency djadjeva.g@cadastre.bg
36. Slaviša Tatomirović Serbia Komisija za geografske nazive Republike Srbije komisija.gn@kim.gov.rs
37. Dutkó András Hungary Committee on Geographical Names dutko.andras@gmail.com
38. Adriana Vescovo Argentina Instituto Geografico Nacional amvg@arnet.com.ar
39. Miquel Parella Spain Cartographic Institute of Catalonia miquel.parella@icc.cat
40. Jadranka Buljat Croatia Leksikografski zavod Miroslav Krleža jadranka.buljat@lzmk.hr
41. Béla Pokoly Hungary Ministry of Rural Development, Department of Land Administration
Hungarian Committee on Geographical Names
bela.pokoly@vm.gov.hu
42. Martin Išpanović Hungary Ministry of Public Administration and Justice martin.ispanovic@kim.gov.hu
43. Mikesy Gábor Hungary Institute of Geodesy, Cartography and Remote Sensing
Hungarian Committee on Geographical Names
mikesy.gabor@fomi.hu
44. Mekasha Yoseph Ethiopia UNECA mekasha@uneca.org
45. Faika Belgin Aksu Turkey Türk Dil Kurumu belginaksu@hotmail.com
46. Jelena Djeković Crna Gora Uprava za nekretnine djekovic.jelena@gmail.com


EGN Workshop


1. Željko Hećimović Croatia State Geodetic Administration zeljko.hecimoviccgi.hr
2. Zvonko Štefan Croatia State Geodetic Administration zvonko.stefancgi.hr
3. Caroline Burgess United Kingdom Royal Geographical Society cburgesspcgn.org.uk
4. Pier-Giorgio Zaccheddu Germany Federal Agency for Cartography and Geodesy (BKG) pier.zaccheddubkg.bund.de
5. David Overton United Kingdom EuroGeographics david.overtoneurogeographics.org
6. Ljerka Rašić Croatia State Geodetic Administration ljerka.rasicdgu.hr
7. Drago Kladnik Slovenia Komisija za standardizacijo zemljepisnih imen Vlade Republike Slovenije drago.kladnikzrc-sazu.si
8. Milan Orožen Adamič Slovenia Geografski inštitut Antona Melika ZRC SAZU milanzrc-sazu.si
9. Peeter Päll Estonia Institute of the Estonian Language peeter.palleki.ee
10. Roman Stani-Fertl Austria EuroGeoNames roman.stani-fertlunivie.ac.at
11. Helen Kerfoot Canada UNGEGN / Natural Resources Canada hkerfootnrcan.gc.ca
12. Teemu Leskinen Finland National Land Survey of Finland teemu.leskinennls.fi
13. Marija Brnot Slovenia Surveying and Mapping Authority of the Republic of Slovenia marija.brnotgov.si
14. Joergen Spradau Germany Federal Agency for Cartography and Geodesy joergen.spradaubkg.bund.de
15. Nataliia Kiziliva Ukraine State Service of Geodesy, Cartography and Cadastre kizilovageomatica.kiev.ua
16. Nina Syvak Ukraine State Scientific Production Enterprise Cartographia kartographukrmap.com.ua
17. Mária Kováčová Slovak Republic Geodetic and Cartographic institute Bratislava maria.kovacovam@skgeodesy.sk
18. Eva Miklušová Slovak Republic Geodesy, Cartography and Cadastre Authority of the Slovak Republic eva.miklusova@skgeodesy.sk
19. Pavel Bohac Czech Republic Zememericky urad pavel.bohac@cuzk.cz
20. Uldis Gitendorfs Latvija Latvian Geospatial information agency uldis.gitendorfs@gmail.com
21. Milica Čolaković Serbia Republic Geodetic Authority milica.colakovic@rgz.gov.rs
22. Rade Goljović Serbia Republic Geodetic Authority rade.goljovic@rgz.gov.rs
23. Blažo Filipović Serbia Republic Geodetic Authority bfilipovic@rgz.gov.rs
24. Željko Vujisić Serbia Republic Geodetic Authority zvujisic@rgz.gov.rs
25. Menelaos Christodoulou Cyprus Ministry of Education and Culture tlcghl@logosnet.cy.net
26. Prodromos Vasileiou Cyprus Ministry of Education and Culture prodromos@vasileiou.org
27. Nataliia-Sofiia Pinchuk Ukraine State Service of Geodesy, Cartography and Cadastre kizilova@geomatica.kiev.ua
28. Trent Palmer USA US Board on Geographic Names thepalmerpeople7@gmail.com
29. Yavuz Selim Sengun Turkey General Command of Mapping yavuzselim.sengun@hgk.msb.gov.tr
30. Katarzyna Przyszewska Poland Head Office of Geodesy and Cartography katarzyna.przyszewska@gugik.gov.pl
31. Maciej Zych Poland Commission on Standardization of Geographical Names Outside the Republic of Poland mzych@poczta.onet.pl
32. Dunja Brozović Rončević Croatia Institute of Croatian Language and Linguistics dunja@ihjj.hr
33. Gloria Djadjeva Bulgaria Geodesy, cartography and cadastre agency djadjeva.g@cadastre.bg
34. Slaviša Tatomirović Serbia Komisija za geografske nazive Republike Srbije komisija.gn@kim.gov.rs
35. Dutkó András Hungary Committee on Geographical Names dutko.andras@gmail.com
36. Miquel Parella Spain Cartographic Institute of Catalonia miquel.parella@icc.cat
37. Béla Pokoly Hungary Ministry of Rural Development, Department of Land Administration
Hungarian Committee on Geographical Names
bela.pokoly@vm.gov.hu
38. Martin Išpanović Hungary Ministry of Public Administration and Justice martin.ispanovic@kim.gov.hu
39. Mikesy Gábor Hungary Institute of Geodesy, Cartography and Remote Sensing
Hungarian Committee on Geographical Names
mikesy.gabor@fomi.hu
40. Uroš Mladenović Slovenia Surveying and Mapping Authority of the Republic of Slovenia
uros.mladenovic@gov.si
41. Mekasha Yoseph Ethiopia UNECA mekasha@uneca.org
42. Jelena Djeković Crna Gora Uprava za nekretnine djekovic.jelena@gmail.com