ECSEE Division experts/delegates


 
No. M/M Name Surname Institution
(English)
Institution
(National language)
E-Mail Address
Phone
Fax
Internet address
Albania
1 Mr. Ergjin SAMIMI Geographic Studies Centre, Cartographic Sector     Rr " Toptani" 11
AL-Tirana
Albania
(355) 42 279 85
(355) 42 279 85
2 Mr. Fillota PROGRI Geographic Studies Centre, Cartographic Sector     Rr " Toptani" 11
AL-Tirana
Albania
fax: (355) 42 279 85
3 Mr. Elnor ZEQIRI National Institute of Statistics (INSTAT), Departement of Cartography  
ezeqiriinstat.gov.al
Rr. Leke Dukagjini nr5
AL-Tirana
Albania
(355) 4 268256
4 Mr. Ledjo SEFERKOLLI National Center for Geograpic Studies, Academy of Sciences  
ledjojoriyahoo.it
Rr "Toptani" 11
AL-Tirana
Albania
5 Msr. Merita DOLLMA University of Tirana
Department of Geography
 
meritadollmayahoo.com
meritadollmahotmail.com
Tirana
Albania
Tel: 00355 682120103
Bosnia and Hercegovina
1 Mr. Mustafa BEGIĆ Government of Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina Uprava za geodetske i imovinsko pravne poslove Bosne i Hercegovine   Mustala 1
BA-71000 Sarajevo
Bosna i Hercegovina
(387) 71 611 543
fax: (387) 71 471 469
2 Mr.  Faruk SELESKOVIĆ University of Sarajevo, Faculty of Civil Engineering, Dpt. of Geodesy Sveučilište u Sarajevu, Građevinski fakultet,  odjel za geodeziju
fseleskouni-sa.biharnet.ba
Stjepana Tomića 1/III
BH-71000 Sarajevo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
(387) 33 21 8896
fax: (387)33 278409
3 Mr.  Željko OBRADOVIĆ - Federalna uprava za geodetske i imovinsko - pravne poslove
zeljko.obradovicfgu.com.ba
(387) 33 215304
fax: (387) 33 215304
Bulgaria
1 Mr. Georgi PREGYOV Deputy Minister of Regional Development and Public Works   Kiril i Metodi 17-19
1202 Sofia
Bulgaria
(359) 2 9405463
2 Ms. Veneta FAKALIEVA Secretary Counsil of the stardadization of the Geographical Names Агенция по геодезия, картография и кадaстър fakalieva.v@cadastre.bg Musala 1
1618 Sofia
Bulgaria
(359) 2 8188 383
fax: (359) 2 9554 540
3 Mr. Alexander LAZAROV Executive Director of the Geodesy, Cartography and Cadastre Agency    Lazarov_Acadastre.bg Musala 1
1618 Sofia
Bulgaria
(359) 2 8188 383
fax: (359) 2 9554 540
4 Ms. Violeta KORITAROVA Director of Geodesy and Cartography department in Agency for Geodesy, Cartography and Cadastre    Koritarova_Acadastre.bg Musala 1
1618 Sofia
Bulgaria
(359) 2 8188 302
fax: (359) 2 9554 540
Croatia
1 Mrs. Dunja BROZOVIĆ - RONČEVIĆ Institute of Croatian Language and Linguistics Institut za hrvatski jezik i jezikoslovlja dunjaihjj.hr

Republike Austrije 16
HR-10000 Zagreb
Croatia
(385) 1-3783833
(385) 98-269577
fa(385) 1-3783803
http://www.ihjj.hr

2 Mr. Željko HEĆIMOVIĆ State Geodetic Administration Državna geodetska uprava zeljko.hecimovic@dgu.hr Gruška 20
10000 Zagreb
(385) 1 6165 404
(385) 1 6165 484
http://www.dgu.hr
3 Mr. Petar JAKŠIĆ Central Bureau of Statistics Državni zavod za statistiku pjaksicdzs.hr Ilica 3
HR-10000 Zagreb, P.O.B. 80
Croatia
(385) 1 481 74 02
fax: (385) 1 481 76 66
http://www.dzs.hr
4 Mrs. Jadranka BULJAT Lexicographical Institute "Miroslav Krleža"  Leksikografski zavod Miroslav Krleža jadranka.buljatlzmk.hr Frankopanska 26
HR-10 000 Zagreb
Croatia
(385) 1 48 00 397
fax: (385) 1 48 00 399
http://www.lzmk.hr
5 Mr. Zvonko ŠTEFAN State Geodetic Administration Državna geodetska uprava zvonko.stefan@dgu.hr Gruška 20
10000 Zagreb
(385) 1 6165 404
(385) 1 6165 484
http://www.dgu.hr
6 Mrs. Ivana CRLJENKO Lexicographical Institute "Miroslav Krleža"  Leksikografski zavod Miroslav Krleža ivana.crljenko@lzmk.hr Frankopanska 26
HR-10 000 Zagreb
Croatia
(385)1 4800 477
098 1843818
fax: (385) 1 4800 399
7 Mr. Ivan LANDEK State Geodetic Administration Državna geodetska uprava ivan.landekdgu.hr Gruška 20
10000 Zagreb
(385) 1 6165 404
(385) 1 6165 484
http://www.dgu.hr
8 Ms. Ljerka RAŠIĆ State Geodetic Administration Državna geodetska uprava ljerka.rasicdgu.hr Gruška 20
10000 Zagreb
(385) 1 6165 404
(385) 1 6165 484
http://www.dgu.hr
9 Ms. Tanja LEROTIĆ State Geodetic Administration Državna geodetska uprava tanja.lerotic@dgu.hr Gruška 20
10000 Zagreb
(385) 1 6165 404
(385) 1 6165 484
http://www.dgu.hr
10 Mrs. Željka RICHTER NOVOSEL Lexicographical Institute "Miroslav Krleža"  Leksikografski zavod Miroslav Krleža zeljka.richter.novosellzmk.hr Frankopanska 26
HR-10 000 Zagreb
Croatia
(385) 1 48 00 477
fax: (385) 1 48 00 399
http://www.lzmk.hr
Cyprus
1 Mr.  Prodromos  VASILEIOU Cyprus Permanent Committee for the Standardization of Geographical Names, Ministry of Education and Culture YPOURGEIO PAIDEIAS KAI POLITISMOÚ prodromosvasileiou.org CY-Lefkosia (Nicosia) TT 1434
Cyprus
(357) 22332732
fax: (357) 22 4275 59
2 Mr. Menelaos CHRISTODOULOU  Cyprus Permanent Committee for the Standardization of Geographical Names,
Ministry of Education and Culture
Thesaurus Linguae Cypriae Graecae 
  tlcghllogosnet.cy.net Georgiou Kariou 7
 TT 2014 Lefkosia
Cyprus
(357) 2 422584
(357) 2 371244
Czech Republic
1 Mr. Jirí  ČERNOHORSKY Land Survey Office Director      
2 Mr. Tomáš BERÁNEK Czech Office for Surveying Mapping and Cadastre   tomberanekemail.cz  
3 Mrs. Irena ŠVEHLOVÁ Land Survey Office, Secretary of the Commission on Geographiocal Names, database GeoNames   irena.svehlovacuzk.cz Pod sídlištěm 9
CZ-182 11 Praha 8
Czech Republic
(420) 284 0416 13
fax: (420) 284 04 1416
4 Mrs. Svatava DOKOUPILOVÁ Czech Office for Surveying Mapping and Cadastre   svatava.dokoupilovacuzk.cz  
5 Mr. Jirí  ŠÍMA Czech Office for Surveying Mapping and Cadastre     Hybernská 2
CZ-11 121 Praha 1
Czech Republic
(420)2 242 24 811
fax:(420) 2 242 17 383
6 Mr. Pavel BOHÁČ Land Survey Office, Secretary of the Commission on Geographiocal Names, Mapping and Cadastre, (Land Survay Office) Zeměměřický úřad  pavel.bohaccuzk.cz Pod sídlištěm 9
CZ-182 11 Praha 8
Kostelni 42
CZ-170 00 Praha 7
Czech Republic
(420) 284 041 671
(420) 2 248 17 501
fax: (420) 233374076
(420) 284041416
(420) 2 23 12 962
7 Mr. Petr ČERNÝ Land Survey Office, Secretariat of the Commission on Geographical Names   petr.cernycuzk.cz  
8 Mrs. Dana MRÁZKOVÁ Land Survey Office, Secretariat of the Commission on Geographical Names   dana.mrazkovacuzk.cz  
9 Mr. Milan HARVALÍK Czech Language Institute of the Academy
of Sciences of the Czech Republic
Dep. on Onomastics
  harvalikujc.cas.cz Valentinská 1
CZ-11646 Praha 1
Czech Republic
(420) 221 391 466
10 Mrs. Lenka HNÍZDILOVÁ Land Survey Office, Secretariat of the Commission on Geographical Names   lenka.hnizdilovacuzk.cz  
11 Mr. Rudolf ŠRÁMEK Commission of Geographical Names     M. Steyskalové 70
CZ-61600 Brno
Czech Republic
(420) 549 247 669
fax:(420) 542 247 669
12 Mr Vratislav PLISCHKE Land Survey Office   vratislav.plischkecuzk.cz  
13 Mrs. Ivana ZELENÁ Land Survey Office   ivana.zelenacuzk.cz  
Georgia
1 Mr. Irakli LEZHAVA Cartography and Geodesy Branch
National Agency of Public Registry
  ilejava@napr.gov.ge  
2  Ms. Shuqia APRIDONIDZE Ilia State University   shukia.apridonidze@iliauni.edu.ge  
3 Mr.  Zurab KOZMAVA Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Georgia   zkozmava@mfa.gov.ge  
4 Mr. Giorgi DIDIDZE Department of Reformes and Innovations
Ministry of Regional Development and
Infrastructure of Georgia
Chief of the Cartography and Geodesy Branch
National Agency of Public Registry
  giorgi@mrdi.gov.ge
Greece
1 Mr. Ioannis KOLOVOS Helenetic Military Geographical Service (HMGS)  ΓΕΩΓΡΑΦΙΚΗ ΥΠΗΡΕΣΙΑ ΣΤΡΑΤΟΥ gyshol.gr
dkthsinternal.gys.gr
4, Evelpidon St. Pedion Areos
GR-11362 Athens
Greece
(30) 210 8206610
fax: (30) 210 88 17376 
2 Ms. Vicky GIAVI Local Authorities Directorate od the Ministry of Interior   vgiaviypes.gr Stadiou 27
GR-10183 Athens
Greece
(30) 210)322 6666
fax: (30) 210 323 3027
3 Mr. Ioannis PAPAIOANNOU Geographic Policy and International Relations Office Hellenic Navy Hydrographic Service
ΥΔΡΟΓΡΑΦΙΚΗ ΥΠΗΡΕΣΙΑ ΠΟΛΕΜΙΚΟΥ ΝΑΥΤΙΚΟΥ geopolhnhs.gr
giani_kpyahoo.gr
TGN 1040 Athens
Greece
(30) 210 655 1773
fax: (30) 210 651
7811
Hungary
1 Mr. Béla  POKOLY Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development, Department of Lands and Mapping, Senior Cartography Advisor, Hungarian Committee on Geographical Names   pokolybfvm.hu HU-1860 Budapest 55 P.O.Box 1
Hungary
(36) 1 301 4144
fax: (36) 13014719
2 Mr. Ervin  FÖLDI Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development, Hungarian Committee on Geographical Names   erfoldichello.hu Pf. 1
HU-1860 Budapest 55
P.O.Box 1
Hungary
(36) 1 301 4144
fax: (36) 1 301 4719
3 Mr. Gábor MIKESY Fömi - Institute of Geodesy, Cartography and Remote Sensing    mikesy.gaborfomi.hu Bosynyak tér 5
H-1149 Budapest
Hungary
(36) 1460 4087
fax: (36) 1222 5105
4 Mr. Károly KOCSIS Geographical Research Institute of the Hungarian Academy of Sciences   Kocsisksparc.core.hu H - 1112 Budapest
Budaörsi út 45.
Hungary
(36)1 309-26-83
fax: (36)1 309-2690
5 Mr. András DUTKÓ Chair of Committee on Geographical Names Hungary, Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development Földrajzinév-bizottság elnöke
Fölművelésűgyi és Vidékfejlesztési Minisztérium
dutkoespolarte.com Kossuth ter. 11
HU-1860 Budapest 55
Hungary
(36) 30 9030 874
fax: (36) 1 3014 719
6 Mr. Martin IŠPANOVIĆ Office of the Prime Ministre Miniszterelnőki Hivatal
Nemzeti és Etnikai Kisebbségi Főosztály
martin.ispanovicmeh.gov.hu 1105 Budapest,
Báthory u. 12.
(36) 1441 2238
Montenegro
1 Mr. Mićo ORLANDIĆ Montenegro, Department of Real Estates Uprava za nekretnine Vlade Crne Gore morlandiccg.yu (382) 20 444 001
2 Mr. Dragan KOVAČEVIĆ Montenegro, Department of Real Estates Uprava za nekretnine Vlade Crne Gore nekretninecg.yu (382) 20 444 015
3 Ms. Snježana ŠOŠKIĆ Montenegro, Department of Real Estates Uprava za nekretnine Vlade Crne Gore ssoskicgmail.com (382) 20 444 016
4 Ms. Mirjana LJUMOVIĆ Montenegro, Department of Real Estates Uprava za nekretnine Vlade Crne Gore mirjanaljgmail.com (382) 20 444 010
5 Mr. Branislav  KARADŽIĆ   Ambasada Crne Gore, Zagreb banekaradziccyahoo.com 038281 444001
Poland
1 Mr. Waldemar RUDNICKI Chairman of the Commission on Stardization of Geographical Names Outside the Republic of Poland Komisja Standardyzacji Nazw
Geograficznych poza Granicami
Rzeczypospolitej Polskiej
w_rudnickio2.pl Młynarska 19 m 46
05-500 Piastów Poland
(48) 22 750 35 19
2 Mr. Bbogusław R. ZAGÓRSKI Commission on Standardization of Geographical Names Outside the Republic of Poland Komisja Standardyzacji Nazw
Geograficznych poza Granicami
Rzeczypospolitej Polskiej
boguslaw.zagorskitransmontana.pl Lenartowicza 6
05-820 Piastów
Poland
(48) 22 723 13 71
3 Mr. Janusz GOŁASKI Commission on Standardization of Geographical Names Outside Republic of Poland Komisja Standardyzacji Nazw
Geograficznych poza Granicami
Rzeczypospolitej Polskiej
jotkagolpro.onet.pl Hetmańska 33 m 1
60-251 Poznań
Poland
4 Ms. Ewa WOLNICZ - PAWŁOWSKA Commission on Standardization of Geographical Names Outside the Republic of Poland Komisja Standardyzacji Nazw
Geograficznych poza Granicami
Rzeczypospolitej Polskiej
ewolniczpoczta.onet.pl Noakowskiego 12 m 47
00-666 Warszawa
Poland
(48)  22 8254594
fax: (48)  22 8395245
5 Mr. Maciej ZYCH Commission on Standradization of Geographical Names Outside the Republic of Poland ( Vice-Charman) Komisja Standardyzacji Nazw
Geograficznych poza Granicami
Rzeczypospolitej Polskiej
mzychpoczta.onet.pl Meissnera 1/3 m 23
03-982 Warszawa
Poland
(48) 22 466 36 54
6 Ms Katarzyna PRZYSZEWSKA Commission on Standardization of
Geographical Names Outside the Republic of
Poland (Secretary)
Head Office of Geodesy and Cartography
Department of Geodesy, Cartography and
Geographical Information Systems
Komisja Standardyzacji Nazw
Geograficznych poza Granicami
Rzeczypospolitej Polskiej
Główny Urząd Geodezji i Kartografii:
Departament Geodezji, Kartografii i
Systemów Informacji Geograficznej
katarzyna.przyszewskagugik.gov.pl Wspólna 2
PL-00-926 Warszawa
Poland
(48) 22 661 8145
fax: (48)  22 628 3206
Serbia
1 Mr. Boris HOLOVKA Permanent Mission of the Republic of Serbia to the United Nations   boris.holovkamfa.gov.yu 854 Fifth Avenue
New York, NY 10021
Serbia
212 879 8700 ext. 235
fax: 212 879 8705
2 Mr. Mirko  BORISOV Military Geographical Institute of the Republic of Serbia Vojnogeografski institut Republike Srbije vgivs.rs Mije Kovacevica 5
11000 Belgrade
Serbia
phone +381 11 2768 042
+381 11 3205 007
fax +381 11 2768 460
3 Mr. Slaviša  TATOMIROVIĆ Military Geographical Institute of the Republic of Serbia Vojnogeografski institut Republike Srbije slavisaivesnaptt.rs Mije Kovacevica 5
11000 Belgrade
Serbia
phone +381 11 2768 042
+381 11 3205 191
fax +381 11 2768 460
4 Ms. Aleksandra FULGOSI Department of Cultural Heritage Preservation   aleksandrafkc.gov.yu Užička 25
11000 Beograd
Serbia
5 Mr. Željko VUJISIĆ   Republički Geodetski Zavod Srbije zvujisicrgz.gov.yu Vojvode Mišića 35
11000 Beograd
Serbia
6 Mr. Milorad VUČKOVIĆ Federal Ministry for Industry and Internal Trade   bentEUnet.yu Bul. M. Pupina, No. 2
11050 Belgrade
Serbia
7 Mr. Tam LE MINH Advisor     Užička 25
11000 Beograd
Serbia
8 Mr. Kosta MIRKOVIĆ - Republički Geodetski Zavod Srbije pprgz.gov.rs Bulevar vojvode Mišića 39
11000 Beograd
Serbia
Telefon: (011) 2650 230
Fax: (011) 2650 725
Slovakia
1 Mr. Imrich HORNANSKY Authority of Geodesy, Cartography and Cadastre of the Slovak Republic   imrich.hornanskystuba.sk
hornanskygeodesy.gov.sk
Stromová 1
SK-83786 Bratislava
Slovakia
(421) 7 3704 742
fax: (421) 7 374 742
2 Mrs. Mária KOVÁČOVÁ  Secretary of Commission on Geographical Names, Geodetic and Cartographic Institute Bratislava  Geodetický a kartografický ústav Bratislava maria.kovacovamskgeodesy.sk Chlumeckého 4
SK-82745 Bratislava
Slovakia
(421) 7 4333 4822
fax: (421) 7 4342 7511
3 Mrs. Radomíra SMYEKOVÁ    Ú rad geodé zie, kartografie a katastra Slovenskej republiky smygageodesy.gov.sk Stromová 1
SK-83786 Bratislava
Slovakia
(421) 7 59 37 44 31
fax: (421) 7 54 77 47 53
4 Ms. Nadezda NIKSOVA Department of Internacional Affairs,  Urad geodezie, Kartografie a Katastra SR niksovageodesy.gov.sk Stromova 1
SK-83786 Bratislava
Slovakia
(421) 2 5937 4431
fax: (421) 2 5477 4753
5 Mrs. Svatava DOKOUPILOVA Chech Office for Surveying, Mapping and Cadastre   svatava.dokoupilovacuzk.cz  
6 Mrs. Dana MRAZKOVA Land Survey Office, Secretariat of the Commission on Geographical Names   dana.mrazkovacuzk.cz  
7 Mrs. Irena ŠVEHLOVA Land Survey Office, Secreteriat of the Commission on GN, database Geonames   irena.svehlovacuzk.cz  
Slovenia
1 Ms. Marija BRNOT Commission for the Standardization of
Geographical Names of the Government of
the Republic of Slovenia
Geodetska uprava Republike Slovenije marija.brnotgov.si Zemljemerska ulica 12
SI-1000 Ljubljana Slovenia
(386 1) 478 4807
fax: (386 1) 478 4834
2 Mr. Janez  DULAR Commission for the Standardization of
Geographical Names of the Government of
the Republic of Slovenia
Ministrstvo za kulturo janez.dulargov.si Metelkova ulica 4
SI-1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia
(386 1) 478 7959
fax: (386 1) 478 7995
3 Ms. Metka  FURLAN Commission for the Standardization of
Geographical Names of the Government of
the Republic of Slovenia
Inštitut za slovenski jezik Frana Ramovša
ZRC SAZU
metkazrc-sazu.si Novi trg 4
SI-1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia
(386 1) 470 6234
fax: (386 1) 425 77 96
4 Ms. Alenka GLOŽANČEV Commission for the Standardization of
Geographical Names of the Government of
the Republic of Slovenia
Inštitut za slovenski jezik Frana Ramovša
ZRC SAZU
alenkaglzrc-sazu.si Novi trg 4
SI-1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia
(386 1) 470 6180
fax: (386 1) 425 77 96
5 Mr. Janez HOČEVAR Commission for the Standardization of
Geographical Names of the Government of
the Republic of Slovenia
Slovenski inštitut za standardizacijo janez.hocevarsist.si Šmartinska cesta 152
SI-1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia
(386 1) 478 3001
fax: (386 1) 478 3094
6 Mr.  Drago KLADNIK Commission for the Standardization of
Geographical Names of the Government of
the Republic of Slovenia
Geografski inštitut Antona Melika
ZRC SAZU
drago.kladnikzrc-sazu.si Gosposka ul. 13
SI-1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia
(386 1) 200 2731
fax: (386 1) 200 2734
7 Ms. Simona  KLASINC Commission for the Standardization of
Geographical Names of the Government of
the Republic of Slovenia
Statistični urad Republike Slovenije simona.klasincgov.si Vožarski pot 12
SI-1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia
(386 1) 234 0772
fax: (386 1) 234 0860
8 Mr.  Marjan  KLEMENČIČ Commission for the Standardization of
Geographical Names of the Government of
the Republic of Slovenia
Filozofska fakulteta marijan.klemencicguest.arnes.si Aškerčeva 2
SI-1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia
(386 1) 241 1248
fax: (386 1) 425 9337
9 Mr.  Milan
OROŽEN ADAMIČ
Commission for the Standardization of
Geographical Names of the Government of
the Republic of Slovenia
 Geografski inštitut Antona Melika
ZRC SAZU
milanzrc-sazu.si Gosposka ul. 13
SI-1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia
(386 1) 4706 365
fax: (386 1) 425 7793
10 Mr. Drago PERKO Commission for the Standardization of
Geographical Names of the Government of
the Republic of Slovenia
Geografski inštitut Antona Melika
ZRC SAZU
dragozrc-sazu.si Gosposka ul. 13
SI-1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia
(386 1) 470 6360
fax: (386 1) 425 7793
11 Mr. Dalibor  RADOVAN Commission for the Standardization of
Geographical Names of the Government of
the Republic of Slovenia
Geodetski inštitut Slovenije dalibor.radovangis.si Jamova cesta 2
SI-1000 ljubljana
Slovenia
(386 1) 1 200 2934
fax: (386 1) 1 425 0677
12 Ms.  Alenka  ŠIVIC - DULAR Commission for the Standardization of
Geographical Names of the Government of
the Republic of Slovenia
Filozofska fakulteta alenka.sivicguest.arnes.si Aškerčeva 2
SI-1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia
(386 1) 232 5067
fax: (386 1) -
13 Mr. Maja TOPOLE Commission for the Standardization of
Geographical Names of the Government of
the Republic of Slovenia
Geografski inštitut Antona Melika
ZRC SAZU
maja.topolezrc-sazu.si Gosposka ulica 13
SI-1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia
(386 1) 470 6355
fax: (386 1) 425 7793
14 Ms.  Mimi URBANC Commission for the Standardization of
Geographical Names of the Government of
the Republic of Slovenia
Geografski inštitut Antona Melika
ZRC SAZU
mimizrc-sazu.si Gosposka ul. 13
SI-1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia
(386 1) 470 6354
fax: (386 1) 425 7793
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
1 Mr. Vladimir NIKULJSKI Permanent Mission of the Republic of Macedonia to the United Nations   vnikuljskimacedonia-un.org 866 One UN Plaza, suite 517
New York, NY 10017
USA
Mob. 1 646 696 7793
Office: 212 308 8504
fax: 212 308 8724
2 Ms. Biljana AJTARSKA Specialist of Cartography Katastar Republic of Macedonia, State Authority for Geodetic Works   b_ajtarskayahoo.com Ul. Trifun Hadzi Janev br. 4
1 000 Skopje
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
(389) 2 317 0142
fax: (389) 2 317 1668
3 Mr. Blagoja MARKOSKI Institute of Geography, Faculty of Natural Sciences and Mathematics   blagojamarkoskigmail.com
blagojamiunona.pmf.ukim.edu.mk
zasovblagojyahoo.fr
Gazi Baba b.b. P.B 162
C/O Ministry of Foreign Affairs "Dame Gruev" St. No. 4 & 6
MK-91 000 Skopje
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
+389 91 117 055
fax: +389 91 228 141
4 Mr. Danco MARKOVSKI Embassy of the Republic of Macedonia in Croatia   danco.markovskimfa.gov.mk  
5 Ms. Elka  JACEVA - ULCAR Institute of the Macedonian language   elka_jacevaulcaryahoo.com  
Turkey
1 Mr. Murat YÜCESAHIN Research Assistant
Ankara University, Faculty of Letters, Department of Geography
  mmyucesahinyahoo.com P.O. Box 06100 Sihhiye
Ankara
Turkiye
(90 312) 310 3280
fax: (90 312) 310 5713
2 Mr. Zűhtű YŰKSEL  Head of Cartography Branch
Ministry of National Defense
General Command of Mapping
Harita Genel Komutanligi zuhtu.yukselhgk.mil.tr Cebeci 06100
Ankara
Turkiye
(90) 312 595 2138
fax: (90) 312 320 1495
3 Mr. Serdar ASLAN  Head of Cartography Branch
Ministry of National Defense
General Command of Mapping
Harita Genel Komutanligi serdar.aslanhgk.mil.tr TR-06100 Cebeci
Ankara
Turkiye
fax: (90) 312 320 1495
4 Mr. Abdülhavit TORUN  Head of Cartography Branch
Ministry of National Defense
General Command of Mapping
Harita Genel Komutanligi atorunhgk.mil.tr TR-06100 Cebeci
Ankara
Turkiye
5 Mr. Ali KAPLAN Department of Navigation Hydrography and Oceanography Seyir, Hidrografi ve Osinografi Dairesi Baskanligi   81647 Gubuklu-Istanbul
Turkey
6 Mr. Metin TUNCE Professor of Geography Istanbul University     Selamicesme, Lalezar Sokagi No. 4/11
Kadokoy, Istanbul
Turkey
7 Mr. Sinem GULTEKIN Attache, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Department of International Organizations Balgat
    Ankara
Turkiye
8 Mr. Mustafa OZTURK Board of Experts for Geographical Names
Erciyes University
Türkiye Coğrafi Adlar Uzmanlar Kurulu
Erciyes Universitesi 
mustafaozturkerciyes.edu.tr Erciyes Universty Education Faculty
Kayseri
Turkey
9 Mr. Vasip SAHIN Ministry of Interior Icisleri Bakanligi vasip.sahinicisleri.gov.tr Icisleri Bakanligi
Iller Idaresi Genel Mudurlugu
ANKARA/TURKEY
Ukraine
1 Ms. Nataliia KIZILOVA State Service of Geodesy, Cartography and Cadastre; Chief Specialist Derzhavna Sluzhba heodezii, Kartographii ta Kadastru kizilovageomatica.kiev.ua 54, Popudrenka St.
MSP-660 Kyiv-94, 02660
Ukraine
(380) 44 292 41 30
fax: (380) 44 573 42 13
2 Ms. Iryna RUDENKO State Scientific Production
Enterprise "Kartographia"
(ISSPE  "Kartographia"), Editor-in-Chief  
Derzhavne Naukovo-vyrobnyche  Pidpryiemstvo "KARTOGRAPHIA" chief-editorukrmap.com.ua 54Popudrenka St.
02094 Kyiv
Ukraine
(380) 44 586 48 97
fax: (380) 44 568 53 14
3 Mr. Ivan MAKARENKO Ministry of Enviromental Protection, Deputy Ministrer  Ministerstvo Okhorony Navkolyshn'oho Pryrodnoho Seredovyscha   35 Uritskoho Str.
Kyiv
Ukraine
(380) 044 206 3105
4 Mr. Sossa ROSTYSLAV State Scientific Production
Enterprise "Kartographia"
(ISSPE  "Kartographia"), Director
Derzhavne Naukovo-vyrobnyche  Pidpryiemstvo "KARTOGRAPHIA" adminukrmap.com.ua 54 Popudrenka St., MSP-660
02094 Kyiv
Ukraine
(380) 44 559 73 89
fax: (380 44) 568 53 14
(380) 44 573 42 13
5 Ms. Nina SYVAK State Scientific Production Enterprise Kartographia, Department on Standardization of Geographical Names Derzhavne Naukovo-vyrobnyche  Pidpryiemstvo "KARTOGRAPHIA" kartographukrmap.com.ua
54, Popudrenka St.
MSP-660 Kyiv-94, 02660
Ukraine
(380) 44 292 2045
fax: (380) 44 568 5314
6 Ms. Nataliia PINCHUK  State Service of Geodesy, Cartography and Cadastre, Deputy Head Derzhavna Sluzhba heodezii, Kartographii ta Kadastru pinchukgeomatica.kiev.ua
ukrgeogeomatica.kiev.ua
54, Popudrenka St.
MSP-660 Kyiv-94, 02660
Ukraine
(380) 44 292 2375
fax: (380) 44 573 4213
7 Mr. Petro KALASHNYK Cabinet Secretariat Sekretariat Kabinetu Ministriv Ukrainy kalashnikkmu.gov.ua 12 Hrushevs'koho Str.
Kyiv
Ukraine
(380) 44 256 7430
http://www.ukmap.com.ua